Top Films of 2015

  Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2015 DIX SOUS (DIME) by Two Poles Productions (Montreal, QC, Canada)

 

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2015

DIX SOUS (DIME) by Two Poles Productions (Montreal, QC, Canada)

  2nd Place / 24 Hour FIlm Race 2015 INCOMING CALL by The By-Passers (Montreal, QC, Canada)

 

2nd Place / 24 Hour FIlm Race 2015

INCOMING CALL by The By-Passers (Montreal, QC, Canada)

4th Place / 24 Hour Film Race 2015 GOOD DADDIES by Hell's Bunnies (Houston, TX, USA)

4th Place / 24 Hour Film Race 2015

GOOD DADDIES by Hell's Bunnies (Houston, TX, USA)

3rd Place / 24 Hour Film Race 2015 IT'S JUST YOU by Favorite Flannel (Weaverville, NC, USA)

3rd Place / 24 Hour Film Race 2015

IT'S JUST YOU by Favorite Flannel (Weaverville, NC, USA)

5th Place / 24 Hour Film Race 2015 BLACKOUT by Subliminal Films (USA)

5th Place / 24 Hour Film Race 2015

BLACKOUT by Subliminal Films (USA)

 

Previous Winning Films (2006 - 2014)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2014 ALMOST THERE by Nonchalant (Bratislava, Slovakia)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2014

ALMOST THERE by Nonchalant (Bratislava, Slovakia)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2013 TULIPS IN TIME by LeftJet Studios (Seattle, WA, USA)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2013

TULIPS IN TIME by LeftJet Studios (Seattle, WA, USA)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2012 LIBRE SERVICE by Los Pistoleros (Montreal, QC, Canada)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2012

LIBRE SERVICE by Los Pistoleros (Montreal, QC, Canada)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2011 WOOLF by Chinese Takeout Productions (San Francisco, CA, USA)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2011

WOOLF by Chinese Takeout Productions (San Francisco, CA, USA)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2010 CREATIVE LICENSE by Angry Doxen Films (Manila, Phillipines)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2010

CREATIVE LICENSE by Angry Doxen Films (Manila, Phillipines)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2009 BLOWING BUBBLES by Team X (Minneapolis, MN, USA)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2009

BLOWING BUBBLES by Team X (Minneapolis, MN, USA)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2008 PLANE FACE by Yellow Line Pictures (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2008

PLANE FACE by Yellow Line Pictures (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2007 NOT JIM by Mavin Productions (Atlanta, GA, USA)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2007

NOT JIM by Mavin Productions (Atlanta, GA, USA)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2006 PILLS by Slap Happy Bingo Productions (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2006

PILLS by Slap Happy Bingo Productions (Brooklyn, NY, USA)