Top Films of 2015

First Place Overall

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2015 DIX SOUS (DIME) by Two Poles Productions (Montreal, QC, Canada)

Best Film / 24 Hour Film Race 2015

DIX SOUS (DIME) by Two Poles Productions (Montreal, QC, Canada)

second place overall

2nd Place / 24 Hour FIlm Race 2015 INCOMING CALL by The By-Passers (Montreal, QC, Canada)

2nd Place / 24 Hour FIlm Race 2015

INCOMING CALL by The By-Passers (Montreal, QC, Canada)

fourth Place Overall

4th Place / 24 Hour Film Race 2015 GOOD DADDIES by Hell's Bunnies (Houston, TX, USA)

4th Place / 24 Hour Film Race 2015

GOOD DADDIES by Hell's Bunnies (Houston, TX, USA)

third Place Overall

3rd Place / 24 Hour Film Race 2015 IT'S JUST YOU by Favorite Flannel (Weaverville, NC, USA)

3rd Place / 24 Hour Film Race 2015

IT'S JUST YOU by Favorite Flannel (Weaverville, NC, USA)

fifth Place Overall

5th Place / 24 Hour Film Race 2015 BLACKOUT by Subliminal Films (USA)

5th Place / 24 Hour Film Race 2015

BLACKOUT by Subliminal Films (USA)

 

Individual Awards of 2015

Best Directing

INCOMING CALL by the By-Passers (Canada)

INCOMING CALL by the By-Passers (Canada)

Best Leading Actor

Chuck Coshow in GOOD DADDIES by Hell's Bunnies (USA)

Chuck Coshow in GOOD DADDIES by Hell's Bunnies (USA)

Best Leading Actress

Marika Lhoumeau in INCOMING CALL by The By-Passers (Canada)

Marika Lhoumeau in INCOMING CALL by The By-Passers (Canada)

Best Acting Ensemble

DIX SOUS (DIME) by Two Poles Productions (Canada)

DIX SOUS (DIME) by Two Poles Productions (Canada)

Best Editing

Best Writing

DIX SOUS (DIME) by Two Poles Productions (Canada)

DIX SOUS (DIME) by Two Poles Productions (Canada)

Best Original Music Score

Best Cinematography

UNDER WATER by Albatross Films (USA)

UNDER WATER by Albatross Films (USA)

Best Sound Design

IT'S JUST YOU by Favorite Flannel (USA)

IT'S JUST YOU by Favorite Flannel (USA)

Best Visual Effects

ALPHABET COOKIE by Tofu Bandit Media (USA)

ALPHABET COOKIE by Tofu Bandit Media (USA)

Best Costume Design

WILDFLOWER by American Octopus & Watari Productions (USA)

WILDFLOWER by American Octopus & Watari Productions (USA)

LIE IN WAIT by George Daley Productions (USA)

LIE IN WAIT by George Daley Productions (USA)

Best Special Effects

MATILDA by BFL (Canada)

MATILDA by BFL (Canada)

Best Make-Up

CRUMBLE IN THE BRONX by Versatile Pictures (Canada)

CRUMBLE IN THE BRONX by Versatile Pictures (Canada)

IT'S JUST YOU by Favorite Flannel (USA)

IT'S JUST YOU by Favorite Flannel (USA)

Best Set Design

PETER by Collaborative Impulse (USA)

PETER by Collaborative Impulse (USA)

 

Top 24 Films of 2015

7 DAYS TIL DEATH by Bess Boyce (USA)

7 DAYS TIL DEATH by Bess Boyce (USA)

BLACKOUT by Subliminal Films (USA)

BLACKOUT by Subliminal Films (USA)

GOOD DADDIES by Hell's Bunnies (USA)

GOOD DADDIES by Hell's Bunnies (USA)

INTO THE NIGHT by TTS (USA)

INTO THE NIGHT by TTS (USA)

MENTAL by JJH Productions (USA)

MENTAL by JJH Productions (USA)

THE COOKIE TREE by USC 507 Spring Grads (USA)

THE COOKIE TREE by USC 507 Spring Grads (USA)

A REPTILE DYSFUNCTION by Shivnath Productions (USA)

A REPTILE DYSFUNCTION by Shivnath Productions (USA)

CHILL INTRUSIONS by Ettinger&Nasby Bros (Canada)

CHILL INTRUSIONS by Ettinger&Nasby Bros (Canada)

GROWING AGENDA by Sheep Deprived Media (USA)

GROWING AGENDA by Sheep Deprived Media (USA)

IT'S JUST YOU by Favorite Flannel (USA)

IT'S JUST YOU by Favorite Flannel (USA)

PETER by Collaborative Impulse (USA)

PETER by Collaborative Impulse (USA)

UNDER WATER by Albatross Films (USA)

UNDER WATER by Albatross Films (USA)

ALPHABET COOKIE by Tofu Bandit Media (USA)

ALPHABET COOKIE by Tofu Bandit Media (USA)

CRUMBLE IN THE BRONX by Versatile Pictures (Canada)

CRUMBLE IN THE BRONX by Versatile Pictures (Canada)

H4CK3D by 54th Story (Australia)

H4CK3D by 54th Story (Australia)

LIE IN WAIT by George Daley Productions (USA)

LIE IN WAIT by George Daley Productions (USA)

REMEMBER AUGUST? by UJ (Canada)

REMEMBER AUGUST? by UJ (Canada)

WILDFLOWER by American Octopus & Watari Productions (USA)

WILDFLOWER by American Octopus & Watari Productions (USA)

BAKER'S ALLEY by Reel Vets LA

BAKER'S ALLEY by Reel Vets LA

DIX SOUS (DIME) by Two Poles Productions (Canada)

DIX SOUS (DIME) by Two Poles Productions (Canada)

INCOMING CALL by The By-Passers (Canada)

INCOMING CALL by The By-Passers (Canada)

MATILDA by BFL (Canada)

MATILDA by BFL (Canada)

SEGREGATE by Revox Media (Canada)

SEGREGATE by Revox Media (Canada)

WORKING LATE by Team Monocle Spice (Canada)

WORKING LATE by Team Monocle Spice (Canada)

 

ALL FILMS FROM PREVIOUS YEARS CAN BE VIEWED

HERE

ON OUR YOUTUBE CHANNEL